Privacy Statement

What we collect, how we collect it, and what we use it for.

 

We only collect the information you voluntarily provide either through an online inquiry or a phone conversation. In addition to the personal information provided by your initial inquiry, we may request your age, work history, employment goals, disability status, opinions on current technology and ideal learning environment.

We use the information collected to effectively answer your questions and make an informed recommendation on what course would be best suited to you. As well as make any necessary accommodations for our classroom to ensure your success.

ReTrain Canada does not collect any data regarding log files, cookies and/or tracking.

How is the information stored and protected?

 

Data collected by us is stored on our secure cloud, protected by CyberSafe Defense a leader in cybersecurity and offensive protection for small companies. We follow industry-standard on information security management to safeguard all our information. However, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information.

Opt-out.

If you would like to delete or correct any of your personal information you’ve provided ReTrain Canada please contact customerservice@retraincanada.com.

Inquiry Blurb:

 

By submitting the following inquiry, you are voluntarily sharing with us the following personal information as defined by the Canadian PIPEDA act, your name and opinion/comment (optional).

If you wish to participate in a ReTrain Canada course, we may collect additional personal information including but not limited to age, income, work history, and employment goals.

ReTrain Canada uses your information to respond to your inquiry efficiently and effectively. ReTrain Canada does not collect any data in regard to log files, cookies and/or tracking.

In addition, a copy of your inquiry is stored with our website host, Wix. For more information on data collected and stored by Wix see section 6 Users-of-Users of Wiz’s privacy policy (https://www.wix.com/about/privacy )

Data collected by us is stored on our secure cloud, protected by CyberSafe Defense a leader in cybersecurity and offensive protection for small companies. We follow industry-standard on information security management to safeguard all our information. However, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information.

GET IN TOUCH

We'd love to hear from you

Contact Us

Toll-Free: 1-855-380-1488

Calgary: 403-879-8882

Edmonton: 587-882-2880

Locations

Calgary Campus

Suite 109, 11012 Macleod Trail South

Calgary, Alberta T2J 6A5

Social

  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Facebook

Remote Support

ReTrain AnyDesk Client

Copyright © 2018 ReTrain Canada - All Rights Reserved.